Explore our conference agenda of analytics and data science courses

Check out the Hot Topics covered:

Monday, October 16, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Announcing Soon
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Skye Morét, Periscopic
Eduardo de la Rubia, Domino Data Lab
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Title Available Soon
Eduardo Arino de la Rubia, Domino Data Lab
2:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Short Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Jesse Anderson, Big Data Institute
Russ Olsen, Cognitect
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Networking Break
GENERAL SESSION
3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Data Unicorn Award Ceremony
KEYNOTE
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Dave McColgin, Artefact
5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Reception

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Bill Franks, International Institute for Analytics
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Paul Boal, Amitech
Natasha Balac, Ph.D., Data Insight Discovery, Inc.
Wee Hyong Tok, Microsoft
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
Announcing Soon
Natasha Balac, Ph.D., Data Insight Discovery, Inc.
Joerg Blumtritt, Datarella
2:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Short Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Wes Bernegger, Periscopic
Announcing Soon
Angel Evan, Angel Evan, Inc.
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Networking Break
GENERAL SESSION
3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Donald Farmer, TreeHive Strategy
KEYNOTE
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Kirk Borne, Ph.D., Booz Allen Hamilton
5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Reception

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Ronny Kohavi, Microsoft
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Frank Evans, Exaptive
Announcing Soon
Nicholas Kelly, BluLink Solutions
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
John Akred, Silicon Valley Data Science
Announcing Soon
Announcing Soon
2:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Short Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
Majken Sander, Timextender
Mark Madsen, Third Nature, Inc.
Chris Toomey, Zillow
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
Networking Break
GENERAL SESSION
3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Joerg Blumtritt, Datarella
KEYNOTE
4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Announcing Soon
5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Reception

Register Online

Rest easy—online registrations for this conference are secure. Our secured server environment keeps your information private.

Gain Instant Access to Sample Accelerate Sessions

Analytics Accelerator Award

Have you completed an analytics or data science project that you think is a game changer?
Would you like some recognition for the mythical data beast that you have become?

If you think you've got what it takes, then saddle up and submit your entry for TDWI's Analytics Accelerator Award.
You could become TDWi's first Data Unicorn! This is definitely a crown you'll be proud to wear.

Sign Up for Updates!

TDWI Accelerate Seattle

Hyatt Regency Bellevue
Seattle, WA
October 16–18