Explore our conference agenda of analytics and data science courses

Check out the Hot Topics covered:

Monday, April 3, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Russ Olsen, Cognitect
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Skye Morét, Periscopic
Natasha Balac Ph.D., Data Insight Discovery, Inc.
Eduardo de la Rubia, Domino Data Lab
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Mauricio Vacas, Silicon Valley Data Science
Chloe Mawer, Silicon Valley Data Science
Angela Bassa, iRobot
2:10 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Short Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
2:20 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Jana Eggers, Nara Logics
Eduardo de la Rubia, Domino Data Lab
Natasha Balac Ph.D., Data Insight Discovery, Inc.
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Networking Break
KEYNOTE
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Michael Li, The Data Incubator
KEYNOTE
4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Donald Farmer,TreeHive Strategy
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Reception

Tuesday, April 4, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Foster Provost, NYU Leonard N. Stern School of Business
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Julie Steele, Silicon Valley Data Science
Jesse Anderson, Big Data Institute
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Exhibit Hall Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Diego Klabjan, Northwestern University
Travis Oliphant, Continuum Analytics
Jesse Anderson, Big Data Institute
2:10 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Short Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
2:20 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Hadley Reynolds, Cognitive Computing Consortium
Danielle Dean Ph.D., Microsoft
Panos Ipeirotis, NYU Leonard N. Stern School of Business
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Networking Break
KEYNOTE
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Edd Wilder-James, Silicon Valley Data Science
KEYNOTE
4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Claudia Perlich, Dstillery

Wednesday, April 5, 2017

KEYNOTE
9:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Kathryn Hume, Fast Forward Labs
KEYNOTE
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
John Akred, Silicon Valley Data Science
10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
Networking Break
TUTORIALS
10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Deborah M Cooper, Deborah M Cooper Consulting
Alex Lentz, InterWorks, Inc.
Frank Evans, Exaptive
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lunch Break
FOCUS SESSIONS
1:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Francesco Mosconi Ph.D., Catalit LLC
Seth Grimes, Alta Plana Corporation
Jonathan Whitmore, Silicon Valley Data Science
2:10 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.
Short Break
KEYNOTE
2:20 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Mark Madsen, Third Nature, Inc.
KEYNOTE
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Fern Halper Ph.D., TDWI
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Networking Reception

Register Online

Rest easy—online registrations for this conference are secure. Our secured server environment keeps your information private.

Sign Up for Event Alerts,
Speaker Updates, And More!

TDWI Accelerate Boston

The Boston Marriott® Copley Place
Boston, MA
April 3–5